AL
Vestavia Hills
Average Sales Price
$674,792Median Sales Price
$549,900Total Listings
182Population Data provided by Attom Data
38,766Welcome to Vestavia Hills, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
2656 YORKMONT DRIVE, Vestavia Hills, AL 35226
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,614 SqFt
$ 419,900 $ 419,900
Listed by ARC Realty - Hoover
3927 RIVER POINTE LANE #A/5, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,042 SqFt
$ 236,000 $ 229,900 2.7%
Listed by ARC Realty - Hoover
511 CREEKVIEW CIRCLE, Vestavia Hills, AL 35226
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,970 SqFt
$ 560,000 $ 539,900 3.7%
Listed by ARC Realty - Hoover
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.27 3
Bedrooms 3.51 4
Year Built 1988 1985
Lot Size 21,831 Sqft 16,117 Sqft
Population
38.8K
38.8K in 2020
Density
1.9K
per square mile
Households
15K
33% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
3% Associate
37% Bachelor
35% Graduate
9% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION